- USA
- Utah
- Park City
- Summit Park
- Short Term Stay
Book the Best Short Term Stays in Summit Park
Plan Better Travel with Better Trips - Book Your Next Short Term Stays in Summit Park
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Summit Park Short Term Stay on Better Trips
Discover more than 224 short term vacation rentals in Summit Park. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Summit Park. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Summit Park for a short term or on a temporary basis. Better Trips short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Better Trips has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Summit Park. A furnished short-term rental in Summit Park comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Summit Park come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Better Trips has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Better Trips makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Summit Park that is within your budget. Better Trips helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Summit Park Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Summit Park?
There are a lot of options in Summit Park. If you plan on staying in the Summit Park area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Summit Park:
- Luxury retreat, 10 mins to 6 top ski resorts. Minimum month rent, please inquire
- Beautiful long term rental- PARK CITY - Hot tub, theater, golf sim, patio!
- The Alpine - Park City Home Mountain Home w/hot tub, deck, and 3BR!
- BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Your Mountain Chic Oasis awaits - perfect location
- Ski, Play, Work
- ~ 13 Mi to Main St: Park City Cabin w/Mtn Views!
- Happy Pinebrook Condo
- Mountain Luxury: Sleeps 10, Private Hot Tub, 15 Min to Canyons, Ideal for Family Getaways!
- Forest Hideaway, 1 Min from Woodward, Sleeps 10
- 6 Mi to Canyons Village! Park City Townhome
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Summit Park?
At Bettertrips short-term furnished accommodation in or near Summit Park ranges from $137 to $3,753 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Summit Park are available?
We have 224 places to stay near Summit Park. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Summit Park to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Summit Park?
Yes, there are 224 self-catering short-term rental homes in Summit Park that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Summit Park?
There are more than 224 luxury temporary places to stay near Summit Park, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Bettertrips.