- USA
- Illinois
- Douglas County
- Hotels
Book the Best Hotels in Douglas County
Plan Better Travel with Better Trips - Book Your Next Hotels in Douglas County
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Business Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Douglas County Hotels on Better Trips
Can't find a Better Trips or vacation rental in Douglas County, US? We have many Hotel Suites in Douglas County, from budget to luxury, to suit your needs as well.
Our site boasts of more than 545 hotels listings near Douglas County. Whether you are going on a business trip, leisure vacation with a group, or traveling with your family or friends for summer or winter break, there’s always something perfect for you.
If you want to experience a great trip, we have thousands of hotels, resorts, or motels with updated prices for 2026. Better Trips hotels in top destinations are available for last-minute booking deals, including top brand hotel chains such as Radisson Hotel, OYO, Marriott, Hyatt, Hilton, MGM Resorts, & more.
Frequently Asked Questions About Douglas County Hotels
What are the top rated Hotels in Douglas County?
There are a lot of options in Douglas County. If you plan on staying in the Douglas County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Hotels in Douglas County:
- Cozy Comfort in Central Champaign
- Spacious Craftsman Charmer
- Modern on Monterey, 5 mins from Memorial Stadium
- Updated Large House on Green Street Near Campus
- Stay Right In Arthur : The Heart Of Illinois Amish Country!
- Family suite sleeps 11! We are near Champaign-Urbana 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms
- Beautiful corner view loft in downtown Champaign.
- WALK TO U OF I CHAMPAIGN CAMPUS & STADIUM, SLEEPS 6,NEW MONTHLY RATE!
- Spacious 4BR/3BA home that sleeps 10+ guests!
- The White House, pet friendly home in downtown CU
What is the average cost of renting a hotel in Douglas County?
The average cost of renting a hotel in Douglas County per night is $246. We have access to a huge database of luxury hotels that are near Douglas County. Please note that the price varies, and can change, depending on various factors like the season, number of rooms, bed sizes, star ratings, amenities, and more.
Where is the best place to book a hotel?
We have thousands of places to book a hotel for your next trip, including:
- Douglas County 5-Star Hotels
- Douglas County Luxury Hotels
- Douglas County Top-Rated Hotels
- Douglas County Last Minute Hotel Deals
How many hotels do you have in Douglas County?
There are more than 545 hotels in or near Douglas County listed on our site, and they come with amenities like gyms, pools, and spas.
Do you have any hotels in Douglas County that are suitable for families?
Yes. Most of our hotels are suitable for families. Check out the last-minute hotel deals in Douglas County to find one that works for you.