- USA
- Florida
- Sumter County
- Short Term Stay
Book the Best Short Term Stays in Sumter County
Plan Better Travel with Better Trips - Book Your Next Short Term Stays in Sumter County
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Sumter County Short Term Stay on Better Trips
Discover more than 2236 short term vacation rentals in Sumter County. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Sumter County. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Sumter County for a short term or on a temporary basis. Better Trips short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Better Trips has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Sumter County. A furnished short-term rental in Sumter County comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Sumter County come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Better Trips has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Better Trips makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Sumter County that is within your budget. Better Trips helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sumter County Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Sumter County?
There are a lot of options in Sumter County. If you plan on staying in the Sumter County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Sumter County:
- Hot Tub House Escape – 3BR in The Villages at Special Rates
- Fully Furnished Brand New Villa in Village of St. Catherine's with Cart
- Modern Comfort & Prime Location in The Villages – Golf Cart Included!
- Charming 3/2 Virginia Trace Villa, next to Lake Sumter Landing, with golf cart
- Stunning 2/2 Villa in Creekside Landing adjacent to Lake Sumter Landing w/Cart
- Stunning 3BR 2BA with heated pool and water view
- 2 BED/2BATH PLUS DEN COURTYARD VILLA
- Clean Home in The Villages-Walking distance to Orange Blossom Hills Country Club
- 5 Minute Golf Cart Ride To Brownwood, Restaurants, Entertainment
- Everything! 3/2, FREE golf & 4-seat cart, RESIDENT passes, pets, Lake Sumter Sq.
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Sumter County?
At Bettertrips short-term furnished accommodation in or near Sumter County ranges from $61 to $9,927 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Sumter County are available?
We have 2236 places to stay near Sumter County. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Sumter County to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Sumter County?
Yes, there are 2236 self-catering short-term rental homes in Sumter County that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Sumter County?
There are more than 2236 luxury temporary places to stay near Sumter County, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Bettertrips.