- Jamaica
- Portland
- Port Antonio
- Happy Grove
- Cottage Rentals
Book the Best Cottages in Happy Grove
Plan Better Travel with Better Trips - Book Your Next Cottages in Happy Grove
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Happy Grove Cottage Rentals on Better Trips
Searching for cottages to rent near Happy Grove? Better Trips features more than 130 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Happy Grove have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Better Trips’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Happy Grove.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Better Trips’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Better Trips boasts of 130 holiday cottages and places to stay in Happy Grove. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Better Trips-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Happy Grove Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Happy Grove?
There are a lot of options in Happy Grove. If you plan on staying in the Happy Grove area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Happy Grove:
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Happy Grove?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Happy Grove is $139 per night. Bettertrips has a wide list of great cottages near Happy Grove that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Happy Grove that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Happy Grove that allow you to bring your pet:
- I and I Jamaica
- Welcoming 2-bedroom house with AC in Long Bay
- Breathtaking beachfront house where healing begins.
- St Thomas Oasis
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Happy Grove on Bettertrips
Do you have any rental cottages in Happy Grove that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Happy Grove to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Happy Grove that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Bettertrips shows that there are Over 130 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Happy Grove area along with other great amenities.